School Crest
Royal Russell School
Football Boys-U18A

Royal Russell School
Coombe Lane
CROYDON
Surrey
CR9 5BX
Tel: 020 8657 4433
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
09:30
Sun 8 Sep 19

Sixes Competition Venue MapNPre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:30
Fri 13 Sep 19


England Flag
Charterhouse Venue MapAWon5-2Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 21 Sep 19

Palma Foundation Venue MapHDraw3-3FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Wed 25 Sep 19

Berkhamsted School Venue MapAWon4-0ISFA Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 28 Sep 19

Oxford University tbcWon2-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 2 Oct 19

Thomas Bennett Community College Venue MapAWon6-1ESFA Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 5 Oct 19

Whitgift School Venue MapHDraw2-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 9 Oct 19

Latymer Upper School Venue MapHWon10-0ISFA Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Tue 15 Oct 19

Brompton Academy Venue MapAWon8-1ESFA EliteTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Fri 8 Nov 19

Barking Abbey School Venue MapHWon7-0ESFA EliteTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 13 Nov 19

Queen Ethelburga's Venue MapALost1-2ISFA Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 20 Nov 19

Claremont Preparatory School Boys-U13A Venue MapAWon6-1ESFA EliteTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 27 Nov 19

Harris Academy Chafford Hundred Boys-U16A Venue MapAWon7-0ESFA EliteTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 7 Dec 19

Bradfield College Venue MapADraw3-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 14 Dec 19

Senior Scholarship Day Venue MapHWon0-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Mon 16 Dec 19

The Abbey School Venue MapHPostESFA EliteTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 4 Jan 20

St John's School, Leatherhead NTriangularTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 9 Jan 20


England Flag
Repton School Venue MapHWon2-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 11 Jan 20

Corinthian Casuals Venue MapHWon5-1FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 18 Jan 20


England Flag
Kingston Grammar School Venue MapHWon4-2London IS Cup - 1st XI Cup Final 32Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 22 Jan 20

East Sussex College Venue MapHESFA EliteTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 25 Jan 20


England Flag
Bede's School Venue MapHLost0-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 1 Feb 20


England Flag
Ardingly College Venue MapAWon6-4Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Tue 4 Feb 20

Gordon's School Venue MapHLost11-12County Cup Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 5 Feb 20

Training Venue MapHTrainingTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:30
Sat 8 Feb 20


England Flag
Millfield School Venue MapALost0-2Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Fri 14 Feb 20


England Flag
Forest School Venue MapHWon7-2London IS Cup - 1st XI Cup Final 16Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 26 Feb 20

Wentworth International School Venue MapHLost0-1ESFA Rd 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:45
Mon 2 Mar 20

Whitgift School Venue MapHWon2-0Area Cup Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:30
Wed 4 Mar 20


England Flag
Shrewsbury School Venue MapALost2-3Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:00
Fri 6 Mar 20


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapALost1-7Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 7 Mar 20

Sutton Grammar School for Boys Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 11 Mar 20

City of London School Venue MapALost3-4Area Cup Semi-FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 14 Mar 20


England Flag
Bradfield College Venue MapHCancHudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Tue 17 Mar 20


England Flag
Wellington College Venue MapHCancLondon IS Cup - 1st XI Cup Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 18 Mar 20

Teikyo School United Kingdom Venue MapHCancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 21 Mar 20

Semi-Final London Cup v Ardingly/Whitgift ACancArea Cup Semi-FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Wed 25 Mar 20

Top Dressing Venue MapHPostFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section