School Crest
Royal Russell School
Football 1st XI

Royal Russell School
Coombe Lane
CROYDON
Surrey
CR9 5BX
Tel: 020 8657 4433
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
10:00
Wed 2 Aug 23

Teknika Venue MapHPostPre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Wed 2 Aug 23

Woking Academy Venue MapHDraw3-3FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Mon 14 Aug 23

AFC Wimbledon Venue MapHLost0-1Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:00
Thu 17 Aug 23

Punjab Utd Venue MapAWon7-2FA Youth CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Tue 22 Aug 23

Charlton Athletic FC Academy Venue MapHLost1-4Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:00
Wed 6 Sep 23

Pheonix Sports Venue MapAWon4-2FA Youth Cup Prelim rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:15
Thu 7 Sep 23

Epsom College Venue MapH>>>FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sun 10 Sep 23

ISFA Sixes Venue MapA>>>TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 13 Sep 23

Maidstone Utd Venue MapNWon4-2LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 16 Sep 23


England Flag
Charterhouse Venue MapALost0-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 23 Sep 23

Open Morning Venue MapH>>>FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:30
Tue 26 Sep 23


England Flag
Repton School Venue MapHWon2-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 27 Sep 23

Leatherhead FC Venue MapNPostIsthmian League CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:30
Tue 3 Oct 23

Croydon Venue MapNDraw1-1FA Youth CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:30
Mon 9 Oct 23

Sheppey Utd Venue MapAPostLeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 11 Oct 23

Leatherhead FC Venue MapN>>>League CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 12 Oct 23


England Flag
Ardingly College Venue MapALost0-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 1 Nov 23

Tonbridge Angels FC Venue MapNWon5-1LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:30
Tue 7 Nov 23

Welling Utd Venue MapAWon8-2LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 15 Nov 23

Charterhouse Venue MapHWon4-0ISFA Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 18 Nov 23


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapADraw3-3Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 22 Nov 23


England Flag
Shrewsbury School Venue MapAWon2-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Thu 30 Nov 23

Cray Valley Venue MapAWon2-0LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 2 Dec 23

Rossall School Venue MapHPostHUDL pilotTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:30
Wed 6 Dec 23

Cheadle Hulme School Venue MapALost3-5ISFA Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 6 Dec 23

Cray Valley Venue MapNPostLeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 13 Dec 23

Corinthians FC Venue MapNLost1-2LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Mon 18 Dec 23

Chatham Town Venue MapADraw1-1LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 10 Jan 24

Welling Utd Venue MapNLost2-3LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Mon 15 Jan 24

Tonbridge Angels Venue MapALost0-2LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:30
Thu 25 Jan 24

Glebe Venue MapAWon4-1LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 31 Jan 24


England Flag
Latymer Upper School Venue MapALost7-8London IS Cup - 1st XI Cup Final 32Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 7 Feb 24

Glebe FC Venue MapNLost1-2LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 21 Feb 24

Chatham Town Venue MapNWon2-1LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 24 Feb 24


England Flag
Bede's School Venue MapHWon7-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 28 Feb 24


England Flag
Millfield School Venue MapALost0-3Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Mon 4 Mar 24

Sheppey Utd Venue MapAtbcLeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 6 Mar 24

Sheppey Utd Venue MapNtbcLeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 9 Mar 24

Rossall School Venue MapHtbcIndep LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Mon 11 Mar 24

Corinthians FC Venue MapAtbcLeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 24


England Flag
Bradfield College Venue MapNtbcHudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Wed 20 Mar 24

Cray Valley Venue MapNtbcLeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:45
Tue 26 Mar 24

Maidstone Utd Venue MapAtbcLeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section