School Crest
Bede's School
Football Boys-U18A

Bede's School
Upper Dicker
HAILSHAM
Sussex
BN27 3QH
Tel: 01323 356575
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
18:00
Wed 25 Aug 21

Eastbourne Borough U16's Venue MapHWon5-1FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 28 Aug 21


England Flag
Whitgift School Venue MapHWon4-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Mon 30 Aug 21

Old Boys Venue MapHLost1-4FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:30
Thu 2 Sep 21

Eastbourne Borough FCU18's Venue MapHLost2-3FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 11 Sep 21


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapAWon3-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:45
Thu 16 Sep 21


England Flag
Cardinal Newman, Sussex Venue MapHWon4-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 18 Sep 21


England Flag
Lancing College Venue MapAWon5-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Thu 23 Sep 21


England Flag
ACS International School Cobham Venue MapAWon6-1ISFA Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 25 Sep 21


England Flag
Wilson's School Venue MapHLost1-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 30 Sep 21


England Flag
Highgate School Venue MapHWon5-1ISFA Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Sat 2 Oct 21


England Flag
Winchester College Venue MapHDraw0-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Tue 5 Oct 21


England Flag
Lancing College Venue MapHWon7-0ESFA Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 9 Oct 21


England Flag
Ardingly College Venue MapHDraw2-2Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Tue 12 Oct 21


England Flag
The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School Venue MapHLost5-6ISFA Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Nov 21


England Flag
Gordon's School Venue MapAWon2-1Indep LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 6 Nov 21

Rossall School Venue MapHLost0-3FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Mon 8 Nov 21

England Flag
Shoreham Academy Venue MapHWon13-0ESFA Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 13 Nov 21


England Flag
Charterhouse Venue MapAWon3-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 17 Nov 21


England Flag
Varndean College Venue MapHLost1-3ESFA Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 24 Nov 21


England Flag
Glyn School Venue MapHWon2-0ESFA Rd 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 27 Nov 21


England Flag
Sutton Grammar School for Boys Venue MapHDraw2-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:45
Mon 29 Nov 21


England Flag
Worthing College Venue MapAWon1-0ESFA Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 4 Dec 21


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapHLost1-2Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:30
Wed 8 Dec 21


England Flag
Cardinal Newman, Sussex Venue MapNWon4-1National Cup - Round 5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 11 Dec 21

Eton College Venue MapALost1-5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 8 Jan 22


England Flag
Ardingly College Venue MapALost2-4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:45
Thu 13 Jan 22


England Flag
Ravens Wood School Venue MapHWon4-3ESFA Rd 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Sat 15 Jan 22

Corinthian Casuals Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 19 Jan 22

Royal Russell School Venue MapHWon4-2National Cup - Round 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 22 Jan 22


England Flag
Royal Russell School Venue MapALost0-3Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:30
Wed 26 Jan 22


England Flag
Southend High School for Boys Venue MapHWon3-2National Cup - Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 29 Jan 22


England Flag
Millfield School Venue MapHWon2-0Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Mon 31 Jan 22


England Flag
Wilson's School Venue MapALost0-3National Cup - Round 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 2 Feb 22

Holy Trinity Venue MapHWon5-2County Cup Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 5 Feb 22


England Flag
Shrewsbury School Venue MapALost0-3Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 26 Feb 22


England Flag
Brentwood School Venue MapADraw1-1FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 3 Mar 22


England Flag
Samuel Whitbread Academy Venue MapHWon3-2National Cup - Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 5 Mar 22


England Flag
Bradfield College Venue MapALost1-6Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:45
Thu 10 Mar 22


England Flag
St John's School, Leatherhead Venue MapAWon1-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 12 Mar 22


England Flag
Repton School Venue MapNLost0-1Hudl LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Mon 14 Mar 22


England Flag
Worthing College Venue MapHLost1-3County Cup Semi-FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 19 Mar 22

Sussex U16's Venue MapHWon3-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:15
Wed 27 Apr 22


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapAWon2-1FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:00
Thu 5 May 22

All Stars Venue MapNWon4-1FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:00
Tue 10 May 22


England Flag
Thomas Telford School Venue MapNWon1-0ESFA FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section