School Crest
St David's Marist Inanda
Football 1st XI

St David's Marist Inanda
36 Rivonia Road
JOHANNESBURG
Gauteng

Tel: +27 (0)11 215 7600
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
10:00
Fri 27 Jun 14

South Africa Flag
Empangeni High School Venue MapNDraw1-1Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Fri 27 Jun 14

South Africa Flag
Grosvenor High School Venue MapNWon6-0Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 28 Jun 14

South Africa Flag
Clifton College Venue MapNLost2-3Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sat 28 Jun 14

South Africa Flag
Alexandra High School Venue MapNLost1-2TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sun 29 Jun 14

South Africa Flag
Glenwood High School Venue MapNLost0-1TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:30
Fri 18 Jul 14

South Africa Flag
Norkem Park High School Venue MapHLost0-1Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:15
Fri 1 Aug 14


South Africa Flag
CBC Boksburg Venue MapHWon6-1FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:15
Tue 5 Aug 14

South Africa Flag
St Stithians College Venue MapAWon4-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:40
Fri 8 Aug 14

South Africa Flag
Hilton College Venue MapHWon1-0St David's - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:00
Fri 8 Aug 14

South Africa Flag
Uplands College Venue MapHWon5-0St David's - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 9 Aug 14


South Africa Flag
St John's College Venue MapHWon3-0St David's - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:50
Sat 9 Aug 14

South Africa Flag
Jeppe High School for Boys Venue MaptbcWon2-1St David's - Cup Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:10
Sun 10 Aug 14

South Africa Flag
Grey College Venue MapNLost2-3St David's - Cup Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Sun 10 Aug 14

South Africa Flag
Hilton College Venue MapNWon6-4St David's - 3rd/4th Play-offTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Tue 12 Aug 14


Zimbabwe Flag
Falcon College Venue MapHWon3-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:15
Fri 12 Sep 14

South Africa Flag
Jeppe High School for Boys Venue MapHLost0-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:15
Tue 16 Sep 14

South Africa Flag
King Edward VII School Venue MapHLost0-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Fri 19 Sep 14

Woodlands College NWon1-0Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Fri 19 Sep 14

South Africa Flag
Jeppe High School for Boys NDraw2-2Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
08:00
Sat 20 Sep 14

Rainbow FC Venue MapNw/oTournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Sat 20 Sep 14

Kliptown Youth Development NWon3-1TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
08:45
Sun 21 Sep 14

Clapham High NWon2-1Tournament Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:15
Sun 21 Sep 14

Prestige College Venue MapNWon3-0Tournament Semi-FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 21 Sep 14

South Africa Flag
Jeppe High School for Boys Venue MapNWon3-2Tournament FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:15
Mon 22 Sep 14


South Africa Flag
St John's College Venue MapHLost0-2FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Fri 26 Sep 14

South Africa Flag
St Albans College, Pretoria Venue MapHWon4-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:15
Mon 29 Sep 14

South Africa Flag
Parktown Boys' High School Venue MapHLost0-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:15
Tue 30 Sep 14


South Africa Flag
St Benedict's College Venue MapHDraw0-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 4 Oct 14

South Africa Flag
Benoni High School Venue MapNWon2-0Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 4 Oct 14

South Africa Flag
Waterstone College NDraw1-1Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:40
Sun 5 Oct 14

South Africa Flag
Durban High School NWon7-1Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:40
Sun 5 Oct 14

South Africa Flag
St Stithians College NWon6-0Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Mon 6 Oct 14

South Africa Flag
HTS Louis Botha NLost3-5Tournament Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:45
Mon 6 Oct 14

South Africa Flag
Jeppe High School for Boys NLost0-1TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Tue 7 Oct 14

South Africa Flag
Benoni High School NWon3-0TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section